« my dad is home! | Main | hands up! »

May 13, 2009

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Ashley

Yay, love giveaways! :)
If you don't mind me asking - where did you find your ringflash (is that what that is? lol)? I reallly want one...but can't find one I really like lol
Hope your week is doing great, girlie!

t.

I have a shirt just like that.
Lumberjack power!!!

Janel

cute picture!! I love it :) and I looooove give-a-ways!!

Jeremy

i love your blog more than i love a jar of buttons :)
xo

Tiffany

OMG!! I would love love LOVE something created by you :)

sarah r.

me, me, me! i'm a secret follower but i love your blog!

Jamie {inspired mess}

Awesome!!! Would love to win something created by you!!! You're an inspiration!
xoxo -j

Leslie

You are one talented lady! I would LOVE to win one of your creations!

Heidi Harlequin

Big YOU ARE WELCOME for all those views.

I am a huge stalker. Haha.

Watch out.

Alexa

hello hello. Lots of exciting stuff going on in your world at the moment! I bet you are stressed out though! I remember the days, I used to be physically sick before my exams. Bleuch! It will be so worth it though, and you are so ab fabby that I know you are going to get great grades! (I bet people say that all the time and you don't believe them, but have faith!) Good luck with your last exam and keep in mind that you'll have the summer all to yourself before your big adventure!

mallory

yay for giveaways! kim you are so talented, i can't wait to see what you create (and am crossing all my fingers)

loves<3

Adelle

giveaways are cool but i always love looking at your blog! your so inspiring and create/take pics of beautiful things!!! your quilt is such a good idea love how its pics of sleeping and bed! :) btw a little suggestion.... maybes if you had time, some time... you should do an online class like how kara did a class?! i would SOOOOO jump at the chance of getting a spot at that! :D

shaina

dude... count me in! :)

angela

what a fun time to have a give-away. u inspirie me to journal about the everyday mess of life. have a good day.

angela m.

Alexandra

Love the shirt im looking for a similar shirt, your always so cute :).

Clare

I've been following your blog for a while now but I've never commented before. I just wanted to say I love your blog - so inspiring!!! Thanks for the giveaway, I would love to win something you made!
xo

cassidy

I really enjoy coming to your blog and I get so much inspiration from the things you create! I absolutely love your photography and ideas on work your soul. The art you make is just so fun and cute!!

Sharmaine

Congrats on the milestone Kim!!

phinner

oh geez! I just noticed the giveaway!!! wheee! very cool!!!

: .)

diana

HAND ME IT! haha no seriously. i want!

Mia Helen

wooohooo! fantastic~ness! you rock girl!

The comments to this entry are closed.

+ + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + +


PINTEREST

- - - - - - - - - - - -

Become a Fan